17620 FRANKLIN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17620 FRANKLIN DR
Parcel ID
22/ / 25/ A1 /
Acct#
4042
Owner
ALEXANDER, JANICE L
Total Market Value
$421,800
Appraisal
$421,800
PID
3808
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B PLAT CAB 3/25
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$126,500$421,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$126,500$421,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALEXANDER, JANICE L
Address17620 FRANKLIN DR
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714
Sale Price$89,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 678/489
Sale Date03/31/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALEXANDER, JANICE L$89,9001678/489 03/31/19990
DWYER, RICHARD$9,5001644/594 05/21/19980
BERRY, SANDRA M ET ALS$5,5001623/536 10/24/19970
DIXON, JOHN K$5,8000516/164 11/19/19930
FRANKLIN, CHARLES E II$1,5000459/78 07/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,187
Replacement Cost: $284,840
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$273,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,187 1,187
CRLCrawl Space 1,187 0
DCKDeck 364 0
OPROpen Porch 122 0
   2,860 1,187

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME64.00 UNITS$21,4001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$126,500$421,800
2025$275,400$126,500$401,900
2025$275,400$126,500$401,900
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2023$267,700$111,500$379,200
2023$246,600$111,500$358,100
2023$246,600$111,500$358,100
2023$246,600$111,500$358,100
2023$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$127,700$71,500$199,200
2018$127,700$71,500$199,200
2018$127,700$71,500$199,200
2018$127,700$71,500$199,200
2017$127,700$71,500$199,200
2017$127,700$71,500$199,200
2017$127,700$71,500$199,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,300$126,500$421,800
2025$275,400$126,500$401,900
2025$275,400$126,500$401,900
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2024$267,700$111,500$379,200
2023$267,700$111,500$379,200
2023$246,600$111,500$358,100
2023$246,600$111,500$358,100
2023$246,600$111,500$358,100
2023$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2022$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2021$178,900$86,500$265,400
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2020$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$161,200$71,500$232,700
2019$127,700$71,500$199,200
2018$127,700$71,500$199,200
2018$127,700$71,500$199,200
2018$127,700$71,500$199,200
2017$127,700$71,500$199,200
2017$127,700$71,500$199,200
2017$127,700$71,500$199,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 25/ A1 / Location : 17620 FRANKLIN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps