13594 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13594 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
30/ A 1/ A 5/ /
Acct#
4045
Owner
BUTLER, MELODY D
Total Market Value
$289,200
Appraisal
$289,200
PID
3811
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT RANDLE RIDGE EST SUB LOT 5
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER, MELODY D
Address218 MONTICELLO AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2124
Sale Price$135,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5024/1
Sale Date09/15/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BUTLER, MELODY D$135,00015024/10109/15/2017170005024
RVL&S LLC$57,00014902/10108/28/2015150004902
FRANZELL, ELBERT ESTATE$010013/10301/22/2015150000013
FRANZELL, ELBERT$01548/627 02/21/19950
FRANZELL, ELBERT ET UX$14,2500260/152 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 912
Replacement Cost: $201,840
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 912 912
DCKDeck 73 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   1,125 912

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$101,400$41,700$143,100
2018$101,400$41,700$143,100
2018$101,400$41,700$143,100
2018$101,400$41,700$143,100
2017$101,400$41,700$143,100
2017$101,400$41,700$143,100
2017$101,400$41,700$143,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200
2025$183,700$105,500$289,200
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2024$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$185,600$72,100$257,700
2023$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2022$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2021$133,800$57,800$191,600
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2020$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$128,700$53,600$182,300
2019$101,400$41,700$143,100
2018$101,400$41,700$143,100
2018$101,400$41,700$143,100
2018$101,400$41,700$143,100
2017$101,400$41,700$143,100
2017$101,400$41,700$143,100
2017$101,400$41,700$143,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ A 1/ A 5/ / Location : 13594 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps