10072 DULANEY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10072 DULANEY RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
4046
Owner
RAINES, DEREK ALLEN
Total Market Value
$365,300
Appraisal
$365,300
PID
3812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 372/278
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRAINES, DEREK ALLEN
Address10072 DULANEY RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2513
Sale Price$99,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 581/525
Sale Date05/31/1996
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RAINES, DEREK ALLEN$99,9000581/525 05/31/19960
BARNES, JULIUS R H ET UX$9,50000/0 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,668
Replacement Cost: $291,005
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$250,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,668 1,668
DCKDeck 480 0
OPROpen Porch 12 0
   2,160 1,668

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$133,100$55,100$188,200
2018$133,100$55,100$188,200
2018$133,100$55,100$188,200
2018$133,100$55,100$188,200
2017$133,100$55,100$188,200
2017$133,100$55,100$188,200
2017$133,100$55,100$188,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300
2025$250,300$115,000$365,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2024$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$244,300$85,000$329,300
2023$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2022$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2021$176,100$70,000$246,100
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2020$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$158,500$58,400$216,900
2019$133,100$55,100$188,200
2018$133,100$55,100$188,200
2018$133,100$55,100$188,200
2018$133,100$55,100$188,200
2017$133,100$55,100$188,200
2017$133,100$55,100$188,200
2017$133,100$55,100$188,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 7/ A / Location : 10072 DULANEY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps