332 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
332 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
40/ / 82/ C /
Acct#
4049
Owner
CLARK, CLAYTON MITCHELL
Total Market Value
$630,800
Appraisal
$630,800
PID
3815
Building Count
1
Legal Description
JAMESONS ADD ASHER ST 2 PLAT DB 121/103
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK, CLAYTON MITCHELL
Address332 W ASHER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2902
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1728/1
Sale Date02/25/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CLARK, CLAYTON MITCHELL$011728/11302/25/2021210001728
CLARK, CLAYTON MITCHELL$015209/0 07/31/20135209
CLARK, CLAYTON MITCHELL ET UX$86,00014007/0 04/26/20044007
LYSCZEK, MICHAEL E ET UX$002847/0 04/05/20022847
FRAY, MARY C$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 2,739
Replacement Cost: $584,505
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$537,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1MASONITE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1574
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,814 1,814
FUSFinished Upper Story 925 925
BSMBasement 1,574 0
DCKDeck 511 0
GARGarage 506 0
OPROpen Porch 760 0
SCRScreened Porch 234 0
   6,324 2,739

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$342,500$58,300$400,800
2018$342,500$58,300$400,800
2018$342,500$58,300$400,800
2018$342,500$58,300$400,800
2017$342,500$58,300$400,800
2017$342,500$58,300$400,800
2017$342,500$58,300$400,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800
2025$539,700$91,100$630,800
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2024$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$528,000$72,300$600,300
2023$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2022$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2021$393,500$71,300$464,800
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2020$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$367,000$58,300$425,300
2019$342,500$58,300$400,800
2018$342,500$58,300$400,800
2018$342,500$58,300$400,800
2018$342,500$58,300$400,800
2017$342,500$58,300$400,800
2017$342,500$58,300$400,800
2017$342,500$58,300$400,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 82/ C / Location : 332 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps