324 W ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
324 W ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ D 1/ /
Acct#
4052
Owner
FITZIMMONS, IAN TR
Total Market Value
$357,000
Appraisal
$357,000
PID
3818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1B
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.21
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFITZIMMONS, IAN TR
Address324 W ASHER ST

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2902
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9369/1
Sale Date12/28/2020
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FITZIMMONS, IAN TR $019369/10212/28/2020200009369
FITZSIMMONS, IAN $014852/10109/12/2019190004852
FITZSIMMONS, IAN ET AL$375,00017701/0 09/11/20077701
COOK, SONJA P$140,0001637/581 03/23/19980
ARMM, MICHAEL H ET UX$130,0000530/747 04/01/19900
ARMM, MICHAEL H$130,0000433/742 04/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,502
Replacement Cost: $359,908
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area704
Fin Basement Area500
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 956 956
FUSFinished Upper Story 546 546
BSMBasement 704 0
CRLCrawl Space 252 0
DCKDeck 286 0
OPROpen Porch 24 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,008 1,502

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME96.00 UNITS$32,1001
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000
2024$273,700$67,900$341,600
2024$273,700$67,900$341,600
2024$273,700$67,900$341,600
2024$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000
2025$270,400$86,600$357,000
2024$273,700$67,900$341,600
2024$273,700$67,900$341,600
2024$273,700$67,900$341,600
2024$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$234,000$67,900$301,900
2023$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2022$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2021$170,700$66,100$236,800
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2020$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$165,700$45,600$211,300
2019$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2018$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000
2017$158,400$45,600$204,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ D 1/ / Location : 324 W ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps