1726 BROAD ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1726 BROAD ST
Parcel ID
41/ A3 8/ B 9/ C /
Acct#
401
Owner
YUILLE, GLORIA ELAINE
Total Market Value
$180,700
Appraisal
$180,700
PID
382
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT DB 158/86
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerYUILLE, GLORIA ELAINE
Address1726 BROAD ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3838
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1469/0
Sale Date02/28/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
YUILLE, GLORIA ELAINE$011469/0 02/28/20131469
YUILIE, G ELAINE$112,5000673/0 01/23/2004673
LANDRUM, MARY E$01520/792 01/25/19940
BAIRD, CHARLES L ET UX$17,0000321/633 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,564
Replacement Cost: $233,041
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$128,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,244 1,244
FUSFinished Upper Story 320 320
DCKDeck 224 0
   1,788 1,564

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0446
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2020$82,600$30,000$112,600
2020$76,200$30,000$106,200
2020$76,200$30,000$106,200
2020$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$70,200$27,200$97,400
2018$70,200$27,200$97,400
2018$70,200$27,200$97,400
2018$70,200$27,200$97,400
2017$70,200$27,200$97,400
2017$70,200$27,200$97,400
2017$70,200$27,200$97,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700
2025$128,200$52,500$180,700
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2024$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$126,600$40,300$166,900
2023$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2022$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2021$93,700$37,300$131,000
2020$82,600$30,000$112,600
2020$76,200$30,000$106,200
2020$76,200$30,000$106,200
2020$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$76,200$30,000$106,200
2019$70,200$27,200$97,400
2018$70,200$27,200$97,400
2018$70,200$27,200$97,400
2018$70,200$27,200$97,400
2017$70,200$27,200$97,400
2017$70,200$27,200$97,400
2017$70,200$27,200$97,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A3 8/ B 9/ C / Location : 1726 BROAD ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps