7467 GRIFFINSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7467 GRIFFINSBURG RD
Parcel ID
28/ / 13/ /
Acct#
4057
Owner
GLENNON, PAUL JOSEPH ET UX
Assessed Value
$118,600
Appraisal
$156,600
PID
3822
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RESIDUE OF 32-13
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600$114,500$118,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLENNON, PAUL JOSEPH ET UX
Address6730 ROBINSON LN
WARRENTON, VA 20186-7468
Sale Price$250,000
Parcels in sale3
Book & Page 4274/1
Sale Date08/16/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLENNON, PAUL JOSEPH ET UX $250,00034274/10108/16/2018180004274
FRAZIER, JOHN W ET AL$010133/10307/24/2018180000133
FRAZIER, JOHN W ET AL$10,00015986/ 0112/11/2014140005986
FRAZIER, JOHN W ET ALS$015852/0 02/10/20115852
FRAZIER, LAURA B LER$015852/0 09/09/20085852
FRAZIER, LAURA B LER$001416/0 02/18/20041416
FRAZIER, C H$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code200V
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Vac  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Frontage
Depth
Land$152,500
Clean & Green Value$114,500
Clean & Green Acres5.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD416.00 UNITS$4,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000
2019$48,400$92,600$141,000
2018$48,400$92,600$141,000
2018$48,400$92,600$141,000
2018$48,400$92,600$141,000
2017$48,400$92,600$141,000
2017$48,400$92,600$141,000
2017$48,400$92,600$141,000

Assessment
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600$114,500$118,600
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600$114,500$118,600
2025$4,100$152,500$156,600$114,500$118,600
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2024$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2023$2,100$112,500$114,600$80,200$82,300
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2022$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2021$2,100$107,500$109,600$74,500$76,600
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000$62,200$64,300
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000$62,200$64,300
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000$62,200$64,300
2020$2,100$95,900$98,000$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000$95,900$98,000
2019$2,100$95,900$98,000$95,900$98,000
2019$48,400$92,600$141,000$92,600$141,000
2018$48,400$92,600$141,000$92,600$141,000
2018$48,400$92,600$141,000$92,600$141,000
2018$48,400$92,600$141,000$92,600$141,000
2017$48,400$92,600$141,000$92,600$141,000
2017$48,400$92,600$141,000$92,600$141,000
2017$48,400$92,600$141,000$92,600$141,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 28/ / 13/ / Location : 7467 GRIFFINSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps