504 LESCO BLVD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
504 LESCO BLVD
Parcel ID
40/ C 3/ 1 3/ /
Acct#
4061
Owner
STEIN, JOHN ALIN
Total Market Value
$305,600
Appraisal
$305,600
PID
3825
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HIGHLAND PARK SUB LOT 3 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.49
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTEIN, JOHN ALIN
Address18044 BIRMINGHAM RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6900
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 5136/1
Sale Date08/24/2022
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STEIN, JOHN ALIN $025136/10208/24/2022220005136
FRAZIER, ANN CLORE $010221/10310/06/2016160000221
STEIN, KATHY FRAZIER$01658/364 09/28/19980
FRAZIER, EDWARD L ET UX$00170/176 03/11/19630

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $298,034
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2STONE
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1400
Fin Basement Area350
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,400 1,400
BSMBasement 1,400 0
   2,800 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$121,800$41,900$163,700
2018$121,800$41,900$163,700
2018$121,800$41,900$163,700
2018$121,800$41,900$163,700
2017$121,800$41,900$163,700
2017$121,800$41,900$163,700
2017$121,800$41,900$163,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600
2025$199,700$105,900$305,600
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2024$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$196,900$72,300$269,200
2023$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2022$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2021$148,400$58,000$206,400
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2020$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$137,600$53,900$191,500
2019$121,800$41,900$163,700
2018$121,800$41,900$163,700
2018$121,800$41,900$163,700
2018$121,800$41,900$163,700
2017$121,800$41,900$163,700
2017$121,800$41,900$163,700
2017$121,800$41,900$163,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ C 3/ 1 3/ / Location : 504 LESCO BLVD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps