15075 HAPPY ACRE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15075 HAPPY ACRE LN
Parcel ID
51/ / 43/ /
Acct#
402
Owner
SCOTT, JEFFREY H ET UX
Assessed Value
$414,400
Appraisal
$468,300
PID
383
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR CEDAR GROVE PLAT CAB 7/765
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
25.39
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300$111,300$414,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSCOTT, JEFFREY H ET UX
Address15075 HAPPY ACRE LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7810
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7880/0
Sale Date07/21/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SCOTT, JEFFREY H ET UX$017880/0 07/21/20037880
JONES, GARY L &$20,0000445/46 10/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,975
Replacement Cost: $329,510
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,975 1,975
GARGarage 460 0
   2,435 1,975

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.39
Frontage
Depth
Land$165,200
Clean & Green Value$111,300
Clean & Green Acres24.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500
2019$186,600$141,000$327,600
2018$186,600$141,000$327,600
2018$186,600$141,000$327,600
2018$186,600$141,000$327,600
2017$186,600$141,000$327,600
2017$186,600$141,000$327,600
2017$186,600$141,000$327,600

Assessment
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300$111,300$414,400
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300$111,300$414,400
2025$303,100$165,200$468,300$111,300$414,400
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2024$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2023$295,500$130,100$425,600$87,800$383,300
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2022$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2021$215,500$155,900$371,400$84,600$300,100
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500$71,300$275,500
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500$71,300$275,500
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500$71,300$275,500
2020$204,200$144,300$348,500$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500$144,300$348,500
2019$204,200$144,300$348,500$144,300$348,500
2019$186,600$141,000$327,600$141,000$327,600
2018$186,600$141,000$327,600$141,000$327,600
2018$186,600$141,000$327,600$141,000$327,600
2018$186,600$141,000$327,600$141,000$327,600
2017$186,600$141,000$327,600$141,000$327,600
2017$186,600$141,000$327,600$141,000$327,600
2017$186,600$141,000$327,600$141,000$327,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 43/ / Location : 15075 HAPPY ACRE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps