17375 CROOKES FARM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17375 CROOKES FARM RD
Parcel ID
22/ / 60/ D /
Acct#
4067
Owner
CURRIER, JUSTIN B ET UX
Total Market Value
$616,800
Appraisal
$616,800
PID
3831
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SOUTH FARM
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
11.87
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCURRIER, JUSTIN B ET UX
Address17375 CROOKES FARM RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2417
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4979/1
Sale Date09/13/2017
Validity Code08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CURRIER, JUSTIN B ET UX$014979/10809/13/2017170004979
CURRIER, JUSTIN BRETT$011558/ 0604/09/2014140001558
CURRIER, JUSTIN B ET UX$460,00019873/0 09/13/20069873
FRAZIER, JAMES F ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 2,265
Replacement Cost: $519,905
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$395,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1841
Fin Basement Area1656
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,265 2,265
BSMBasement 1,841 0
DCKDeck 1,507 0
GARGarage 500 0
   6,113 2,265

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.87
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$219,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800
2024$376,500$194,300$570,800
2024$376,500$170,500$547,000
2024$376,500$170,500$547,000
2024$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$243,700$130,500$374,200
2018$243,700$130,500$374,200
2018$243,700$130,500$374,200
2018$243,700$130,500$374,200
2017$243,700$130,500$374,200
2017$226,200$130,500$356,700
2017$226,200$130,500$356,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800
2025$396,900$219,900$616,800
2024$376,500$194,300$570,800
2024$376,500$170,500$547,000
2024$376,500$170,500$547,000
2024$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$376,500$170,500$547,000
2023$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2022$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2021$293,900$145,500$439,400
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2020$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$266,200$130,500$396,700
2019$243,700$130,500$374,200
2018$243,700$130,500$374,200
2018$243,700$130,500$374,200
2018$243,700$130,500$374,200
2017$243,700$130,500$374,200
2017$226,200$130,500$356,700
2017$226,200$130,500$356,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 22/ / 60/ D / Location : 17375 CROOKES FARM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps