19298 YORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19298 YORK RD
Parcel ID
53/ / 29/ /
Acct#
4068
Owner
FRAZIER, MAMIE E LER
Total Market Value
$173,600
Appraisal
$173,600
PID
3832
Building Count
1
Legal Description
STEVENSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER, MAMIE E LER
Address19298 YORK RD
STEVENSBURG, VA 22741-1757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 499/351
Sale Date05/11/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRAZIER, MAMIE E LER$00499/351 05/11/19930
FRAZIER, JAMES ROBT ET UX$00178/564 01/27/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,510
Replacement Cost: $213,311
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$98,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,022 1,022
FUSFinished Upper Story 488 488
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 66 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   1,768 1,510

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2020$72,300$45,200$117,500
2020$72,300$45,200$117,500
2020$72,900$45,200$118,100
2020$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$59,800$45,200$105,000
2018$59,800$45,200$105,000
2018$59,800$45,200$105,000
2018$59,800$45,200$105,000
2017$59,800$45,200$105,000
2017$59,800$45,200$105,000
2017$59,800$45,200$105,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600
2025$98,600$75,000$173,600
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2024$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$105,500$65,000$170,500
2023$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2022$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2021$76,000$55,000$131,000
2020$72,300$45,200$117,500
2020$72,300$45,200$117,500
2020$72,900$45,200$118,100
2020$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$72,900$45,200$118,100
2019$59,800$45,200$105,000
2018$59,800$45,200$105,000
2018$59,800$45,200$105,000
2018$59,800$45,200$105,000
2017$59,800$45,200$105,000
2017$59,800$45,200$105,000
2017$59,800$45,200$105,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 53/ / 29/ / Location : 19298 YORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps