13304 CEDAR RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13304 CEDAR RUN RD
Parcel ID
75/ / 31/ /
Acct#
4071
Owner
CHILTON, TIMOTHY WALKER
Assessed Value
$482,600
Appraisal
$830,400
PID
3835
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
54
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400$173,500$482,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCHILTON, TIMOTHY WALKER
Address13304 CEDAR RUN RD

MITCHELLS, VA 22729-1949
Sale Price$650,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6975/1
Sale Date10/08/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CHILTON, TIMOTHY WALKER$650,00016975/10110/08/2020200006975
MCKENZIE, SUSAN L$115,00000347/269 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 2,321
Replacement Cost: $384,534
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$257,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleModern
Kitchen StyleModern
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,321 2,321
   2,321 2,321

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)54
Frontage
Depth
Land$521,300
Clean & Green Value$173,500
Clean & Green Acres53.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STBSTABLE BFR2FRAME & METAL2280.00 UNITS$47,2001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR1026.00 UNITS$2,4001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN750.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD864.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500
2020$296,000$189,900$485,900
2020$214,000$154,700$368,700
2020$214,000$154,700$368,700
2020$214,000$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700
2019$202,200$154,700$356,900
2018$202,200$154,700$356,900
2018$202,200$154,700$356,900
2018$202,200$154,700$356,900
2017$202,200$154,700$356,900
2017$202,200$154,700$356,900
2017$202,200$154,700$356,900

Assessment
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400$173,500$482,600
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400$173,500$482,600
2025$309,100$521,300$830,400$173,500$482,600
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2024$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2023$298,700$450,800$749,500$163,200$461,900
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2022$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2021$231,000$391,500$622,500$149,500$380,500
2020$296,000$189,900$485,900$87,500$383,500
2020$214,000$154,700$368,700$87,500$301,500
2020$214,000$154,700$368,700$87,500$301,500
2020$214,000$154,700$368,700$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700$154,700$368,700
2019$214,000$154,700$368,700$154,700$368,700
2019$202,200$154,700$356,900$154,700$356,900
2018$202,200$154,700$356,900$154,700$356,900
2018$202,200$154,700$356,900$154,700$356,900
2018$202,200$154,700$356,900$154,700$356,900
2017$202,200$154,700$356,900$154,700$356,900
2017$202,200$154,700$356,900$154,700$356,900
2017$202,200$154,700$356,900$154,700$356,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 75/ / 31/ / Location : 13304 CEDAR RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps