8102 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8102 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ C 2/ 2/ /
Acct#
403
Owner
LEWIS, GEORGE T JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,100
Appraisal
$328,100
PID
384
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HILLENDALE LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLEWIS, GEORGE T JR ET UX
Address8102 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7428
Sale Price$257,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2795/1
Sale Date06/07/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LEWIS, GEORGE T JR ET UX $257,00012795/10106/07/2019190002795
JENKINS, JAMES ALLEN JR$169,90014151/0 08/22/20114151
BURKE, IVA LEE$0133/0 02/22/200533
BURKE, HERBERT W ET UX$75,0000358/599 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,256
Replacement Cost: $279,089
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,256 1,256
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 256 0
   2,088 1,256

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.04
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2019$153,900$58,700$212,600
2019$153,500$58,700$212,200
2019$153,500$58,700$212,200
2019$153,500$58,700$212,200
2019$123,800$55,400$179,200
2018$123,800$55,400$179,200
2018$123,800$55,400$179,200
2018$123,800$55,400$179,200
2017$123,800$55,400$179,200
2017$123,800$55,400$179,200
2017$123,800$55,400$179,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100
2025$232,800$95,300$328,100
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2024$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$221,300$70,300$291,600
2023$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2022$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2021$164,600$70,300$234,900
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2020$153,900$58,700$212,600
2019$153,900$58,700$212,600
2019$153,500$58,700$212,200
2019$153,500$58,700$212,200
2019$153,500$58,700$212,200
2019$123,800$55,400$179,200
2018$123,800$55,400$179,200
2018$123,800$55,400$179,200
2018$123,800$55,400$179,200
2017$123,800$55,400$179,200
2017$123,800$55,400$179,200
2017$123,800$55,400$179,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ C 2/ 2/ / Location : 8102 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps