15300 GIBSON MILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15300 GIBSON MILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 18/ C /
Acct#
4076
Owner
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Total Market Value
$259,400
Appraisal
$259,400
PID
3840
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FOLTZ STORE AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.85
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC
Address125 E CULPEPER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3035
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale16
Book & Page 2380/0
Sale Date04/24/2012
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
RONALD FRAZIER CULPEPER LLC$0162380/0 04/24/20122380
FRAZIER, RONALD K$010/0 08/14/19950
FRAZIER, REVA EARL$00303/815 01/05/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,112
Replacement Cost: $243,232
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$148,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 432 0
OPROpen Porch 224 0
   2,720 1,112

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.85
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL352.00 UNITS$2,2001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$81,400$53,600$135,000
2018$81,400$53,600$135,000
2018$81,400$53,600$135,000
2018$81,400$53,600$135,000
2017$81,400$53,600$135,000
2017$81,400$53,600$135,000
2017$81,400$53,600$135,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400
2025$150,600$108,800$259,400
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2024$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$144,900$74,200$219,100
2023$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2022$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2021$108,900$69,300$178,200
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2020$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$100,000$56,800$156,800
2019$81,400$53,600$135,000
2018$81,400$53,600$135,000
2018$81,400$53,600$135,000
2018$81,400$53,600$135,000
2017$81,400$53,600$135,000
2017$81,400$53,600$135,000
2017$81,400$53,600$135,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 18/ C / Location : 15300 GIBSON MILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps