14270 SETTLE DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14270 SETTLE DR
Parcel ID
13/ A 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
4077
Owner
BAXINDINE, ROBERT N &
Total Market Value
$438,100
Appraisal
$438,100
PID
3841
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE WATERFORD RUN LOT 16R
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.97
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAXINDINE, ROBERT N &
BAXINDINE, JUDITH
Address14270 SETTLE DR
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$122,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 424/288
Sale Date10/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAXINDINE, ROBERT N &$122,0000424/288 10/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,392
Replacement Cost: $320,899
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$253,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1152
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,392 1,392
BSMBasement 1,152 0
DCKDeck 1,352 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   4,056 1,392

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.97
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME832.00 UNITS$14,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE352.00 UNITS$1,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 30TY30TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$3,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1296.00 UNITS$19,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$176,000$90,200$266,200
2018$176,000$90,200$266,200
2018$176,000$90,200$266,200
2018$176,000$90,200$266,200
2017$176,000$90,200$266,200
2017$168,800$90,200$259,000
2017$168,800$90,200$259,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100
2025$292,900$145,200$438,100
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2024$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$271,100$130,200$401,300
2023$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2022$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2021$211,600$105,200$316,800
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2020$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$206,800$91,900$298,700
2019$176,000$90,200$266,200
2018$176,000$90,200$266,200
2018$176,000$90,200$266,200
2018$176,000$90,200$266,200
2017$176,000$90,200$266,200
2017$168,800$90,200$259,000
2017$168,800$90,200$259,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ A 1/ 16/ / Location : 14270 SETTLE DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps