12374 SEMPER FI DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12374 SEMPER FI DR
Parcel ID
27/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
4080
Owner
ARCENEAUX, MICHAEL A ET UX
Total Market Value
$592,200
Appraisal
$592,200
PID
3844
Building Count
1
Legal Description
YEAWOOD SUBDIVISION L 4 PLAT DB 517/730
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
11.47
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerARCENEAUX, MICHAEL A ET UX
Address12374 SEMPER FI DR
BOSTON, VA 22713-4400
Sale Price$365,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 612/0
Sale Date01/22/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ARCENEAUX, MICHAEL A ET UX$365,0001612/0 01/22/2004612
MIGROUP INC$365,0001611/0 01/22/2004611
SYMONDS, DAVID IAN ET UX$225,0001710/170 02/15/20000
DODSON, RICHARD A$00572/69 01/30/19960
DODSON, RICHARD A ET AL$28,00000463/6 10/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 2,077
Replacement Cost: $446,260
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2065
Fin Basement Area1755
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,065 2,065
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 2,065 0
DCKDeck 474 0
GARGarage 526 0
OPROpen Porch 310 0
   5,452 2,077

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$199,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$242,100$128,400$370,500
2018$242,100$128,400$370,500
2018$242,100$128,400$370,500
2018$242,100$128,400$370,500
2017$242,100$128,400$370,500
2017$242,100$128,400$370,500
2017$242,100$128,400$370,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200
2025$393,200$199,000$592,200
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2024$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$370,700$148,300$519,000
2023$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2022$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2021$292,900$143,300$436,200
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2020$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$263,300$131,700$395,000
2019$242,100$128,400$370,500
2018$242,100$128,400$370,500
2018$242,100$128,400$370,500
2018$242,100$128,400$370,500
2017$242,100$128,400$370,500
2017$242,100$128,400$370,500
2017$242,100$128,400$370,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 12374 SEMPER FI DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps