11135 MITCHELL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11135 MITCHELL RD
Parcel ID
61/ / 69/ /
Acct#
4081
Owner
WASHINGTON, CAROL P
Total Market Value
$140,400
Appraisal
$140,400
PID
3845
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MITCHELLS
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWASHINGTON, CAROL P
AddressPO BOX 114
MITCHELLS, VA 22729-0114
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8960/0
Sale Date07/26/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WASHINGTON, CAROL P$50,00018960/0 07/26/20058960
ESTATE OF SHIRLEY A FRAZIER$01101/0 06/16/2005101
FRAZIER, SHIRLEY A$6,0000265/205 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $144,761
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$66,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 568 568
FUSFinished Upper Story 496 496
DCKDeck 104 0
   1,168 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$73,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$41,900$43,800$85,700
2018$41,900$43,800$85,700
2018$41,900$43,800$85,700
2018$41,900$43,800$85,700
2017$41,900$43,800$85,700
2017$41,900$43,800$85,700
2017$41,900$43,800$85,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400
2025$66,600$73,800$140,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2024$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$65,400$55,000$120,400
2023$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2022$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2021$47,100$55,000$102,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2020$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$44,800$46,300$91,100
2019$41,900$43,800$85,700
2018$41,900$43,800$85,700
2018$41,900$43,800$85,700
2018$41,900$43,800$85,700
2017$41,900$43,800$85,700
2017$41,900$43,800$85,700
2017$41,900$43,800$85,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 69/ / Location : 11135 MITCHELL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps