20131 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20131 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 21/ /
Acct#
4083
Owner
PORTER, CHRIS ET AL
Total Market Value
$473,000
Appraisal
$473,000
PID
3847
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES LOT 21 ORANGE ROAD DB 326/632
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.7268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPORTER, CHRIS ET AL
Address20131 WILLIAMS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8272
Sale Price$496,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4456/1
Sale Date10/03/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PORTER, CHRIS ET AL$496,00014456/10110/03/2024240004456
GARCIA, DORIAN H$014522/10205/12/2021210004522
GARCIA, DORIAN H ET UX $292,00011773/10103/25/2020200001773
CRANE, JEFFREY L ET UX$189,90018883/0 10/25/20028883
DENTON, RONALD C ET UX$128,7000504/327 07/09/19930
SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS$00493/299 02/10/19930
DUDLEY, PAUL CHRISTIAN ET UX$149,70000441/241 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,405
Replacement Cost: $357,475
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$353,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area750
Fin Basement Area750
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,356 1,356
OVROverhang 49 49
BSMBasement 750 0
GARGarage 420 0
OPROpen Porch 98 0
PTOPatio 408 0
   3,081 1,405

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT48.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000
2024$319,600$88,300$407,900
2024$262,100$88,300$350,400
2024$262,100$88,300$350,400
2024$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2020$182,300$59,200$241,500
2020$182,300$59,200$241,500
2020$182,300$59,200$241,500
2020$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$140,600$59,200$199,800
2018$140,600$59,200$199,800
2018$140,600$59,200$199,800
2018$138,900$59,200$198,100
2017$138,900$59,200$198,100
2017$138,900$59,200$198,100
2017$138,900$59,200$198,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000
2025$355,400$117,600$473,000
2024$319,600$88,300$407,900
2024$262,100$88,300$350,400
2024$262,100$88,300$350,400
2024$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$262,100$88,300$350,400
2023$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2022$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2021$208,300$78,500$286,800
2020$182,300$59,200$241,500
2020$182,300$59,200$241,500
2020$182,300$59,200$241,500
2020$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$163,400$59,200$222,600
2019$140,600$59,200$199,800
2018$140,600$59,200$199,800
2018$140,600$59,200$199,800
2018$138,900$59,200$198,100
2017$138,900$59,200$198,100
2017$138,900$59,200$198,100
2017$138,900$59,200$198,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 21/ / Location : 20131 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps