325 WILLOW LAWN DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 WILLOW LAWN DR
Parcel ID
50/ H 2/ D 8/ /
Acct#
4088
Owner
NEWBERRY, JOHN A &
Total Market Value
$326,100
Appraisal
$326,100
PID
3852
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MEADOWBROOK SUB LOT 8 SECT D
Magisterial Dist:
09
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNEWBERRY, JOHN A &
NEWBERRY, TERESA D
Address325 WILLOW LAWN DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$116,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 472/716
Sale Date03/01/1992
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NEWBERRY, JOHN A &$116,0000472/716 03/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 997
Replacement Cost: $258,703
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$227,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area950
Fin Basement Area712
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 950 950
OVROverhang 47 47
BSMBasement 950 0
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 10 0
PTOPatio 398 0
   2,515 997

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0431
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$97,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE64.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2021$169,100$66,900$236,000
2021$149,600$66,900$216,500
2021$149,600$66,900$216,500
2021$149,600$66,900$216,500
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$118,800$51,500$170,300
2018$118,800$51,500$170,300
2018$118,800$51,500$170,300
2018$118,800$51,500$170,300
2017$118,800$51,500$170,300
2017$118,800$51,500$170,300
2017$118,800$51,500$170,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100
2025$228,900$97,200$326,100
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2024$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$215,400$78,300$293,700
2023$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2022$170,700$66,900$237,600
2021$169,100$66,900$236,000
2021$149,600$66,900$216,500
2021$149,600$66,900$216,500
2021$149,600$66,900$216,500
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2020$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$131,100$51,500$182,600
2019$118,800$51,500$170,300
2018$118,800$51,500$170,300
2018$118,800$51,500$170,300
2018$118,800$51,500$170,300
2017$118,800$51,500$170,300
2017$118,800$51,500$170,300
2017$118,800$51,500$170,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ H 2/ D 8/ / Location : 325 WILLOW LAWN DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps