10753 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10753 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD
Parcel ID
39/ / 39/ D /
Acct#
4089
Owner
FOSTER, DAVID ROBERT
Assessed Value
$979,800
Appraisal
$1,204,500
PID
3853
Building Count
2
Legal Description
PLAT BK 3/109 PLAT CAB 4/371; PF 4/511
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
35.943
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500$317,800$979,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFOSTER, DAVID ROBERT
Address10753 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8059
Sale Price$525,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0059/1
Sale Date01/07/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FOSTER, DAVID ROBERT$525,00010059/10101/07/2015150000059
BOSSONG, SARA MURPHEY TRUST$00601/215 02/06/19970
SMITH, SARA MURPHEY$280,0001574/310 03/01/19960
RUSSELL, MICHAEL W ET AL$237,0000499/571 05/14/19930
CARTERET SAVINGS BANK$230,00000468/693 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 3,494
Replacement Cost: $596,096
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area470
Fin Basement Area470
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementPARTIAL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,298 2,298
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement 470 0
DCKDeck 270 0
OPROpen Porch 287 0
   4,521 3,494
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost: $187,615
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB -
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Comm
Total Rooms3
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths 
Half Baths2
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use500C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
OPROpen Porch 1,072 0
SLBSlab 1,428 0
   3,928 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)35.94
Frontage
Depth
Land$542,500
Clean & Green Value$317,800
Clean & Green Acres33.94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BLDBUILDINGUTUTILITY3696.00 UNITS$14,8001
BRNBARNFRFRAME1260.00 UNITS$2,5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1400.00 UNITS$5,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500
2024$644,900$416,400$1,061,300
2024$644,900$400,100$1,045,000
2024$644,900$400,100$1,045,000
2024$644,900$400,100$1,045,000
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000
2023$620,500$376,100$996,600
2022$505,700$363,600$869,300
2022$505,700$363,600$869,300
2022$433,900$346,100$780,000
2022$433,900$346,100$780,000
2021$356,600$346,100$702,700
2021$356,600$346,100$702,700
2021$358,100$346,100$704,200
2021$358,100$346,100$704,200
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200
2019$328,500$239,300$567,800
2018$328,500$191,900$520,400
2018$328,500$191,900$520,400
2018$328,500$191,900$520,400
2017$328,500$191,900$520,400
2017$328,500$191,900$520,400
2017$328,500$191,900$520,400

Assessment
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500$317,800$979,800
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500$317,800$979,800
2025$662,000$542,500$1,204,500$317,800$979,800
2024$644,900$416,400$1,061,300$208,500$853,400
2024$644,900$400,100$1,045,000$208,500$853,400
2024$644,900$400,100$1,045,000$208,500$853,400
2024$644,900$400,100$1,045,000$208,500$853,400
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000$208,500$853,400
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000$208,500$853,400
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000$208,500$853,400
2023$644,900$400,100$1,045,000$208,500$853,400
2023$620,500$376,100$996,600$208,500$829,000
2022$505,700$363,600$869,300$192,200$697,900
2022$505,700$363,600$869,300$192,200$697,900
2022$433,900$346,100$780,000$122,800$556,700
2022$433,900$346,100$780,000$122,800$556,700
2021$356,600$346,100$702,700$122,800$479,400
2021$356,600$346,100$702,700$122,800$479,400
2021$358,100$346,100$704,200$122,800$480,900
2021$358,100$346,100$704,200$122,800$480,900
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200$102,100$441,000
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200$102,100$441,000
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200$102,100$441,000
2020$338,900$309,300$648,200$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200$309,300$648,200
2019$338,900$309,300$648,200$309,300$648,200
2019$328,500$239,300$567,800$239,300$567,800
2018$328,500$191,900$520,400$191,900$520,400
2018$328,500$191,900$520,400$191,900$520,400
2018$328,500$191,900$520,400$191,900$520,400
2017$328,500$191,900$520,400$191,900$520,400
2017$328,500$191,900$520,400$191,900$520,400
2017$328,500$191,900$520,400$191,900$520,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 39/ / 39/ D / Location : 10753 MOUNTAIN RUN LAKE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps