22315 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22315 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ / 67/ K /
Acct#
4095
Owner
WEATHERLEY, HOWARD L ET UX
Total Market Value
$443,500
Appraisal
$443,500
PID
3858
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWEATHERLEY, HOWARD L ET UX
Address22315 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1850
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4976/0
Sale Date06/19/2002
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEATHERLEY, HOWARD L ET UX$195,00014976/0 06/19/20024976
RYON, MICHAEL L ET UX$149,0001632/312 01/30/19980
LEE, ANTHONY R AND DARLA J$136,9000438/562 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 2,628
Replacement Cost: $375,926
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$323,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CEDAR SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,768 1,768
FUSFinished Upper Story 860 860
DCKDeck 144 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   2,884 2,628

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE W/ LOFT/ATTICFRFRAME624.00 UNITS$16,7001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME180.00 UNITS$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2020$225,700$58,000$283,700
2020$225,700$58,000$283,700
2020$217,400$58,000$275,400
2020$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$201,500$58,000$259,500
2018$201,500$58,000$259,500
2018$201,500$58,000$259,500
2018$201,500$58,000$259,500
2017$201,500$58,000$259,500
2017$201,500$58,000$259,500
2017$201,500$58,000$259,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500
2025$340,700$102,800$443,500
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2024$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$319,300$77,800$397,100
2023$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2022$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2021$228,200$67,800$296,000
2020$225,700$58,000$283,700
2020$225,700$58,000$283,700
2020$217,400$58,000$275,400
2020$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$217,400$58,000$275,400
2019$201,500$58,000$259,500
2018$201,500$58,000$259,500
2018$201,500$58,000$259,500
2018$201,500$58,000$259,500
2017$201,500$58,000$259,500
2017$201,500$58,000$259,500
2017$201,500$58,000$259,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ / 67/ K / Location : 22315 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps