20048 CEDAR GROVE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20048 CEDAR GROVE RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 93/ A /
Acct#
405
Owner
ROBLEDO, TIFFANY YASHARA
Total Market Value
$282,800
Appraisal
$282,800
PID
386
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROBLEDO, TIFFANY YASHARA
Address20048 CEDAR GROVE RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7801
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2893/1
Sale Date06/24/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROBLEDO, TIFFANY YASHARA $012893/10106/24/2025250002893
CHACON, GELBER ALBERTO SOSA $170,00017009/10210/09/2020200007009
THOMAS, PETRINA J$115,0001942/ 0103/06/2014140000942
PEYTON, NINA MAE$01114/0 04/17/2013114
BAKER, CHARLES IRVIN ET UX$3,00000/0 01/01/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $206,877
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$177,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
CRLCrawl Space 1,008 0
DCKDeck 97 0
OPROpen Porch 42 0
   2,155 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$99,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT80.00 UNITS$3001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL450.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNRIRUN IN288.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT420.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT390.00 UNITS$1,6001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2022$176,800$74,300$251,100
2022$89,400$50,300$139,700
2022$89,400$50,300$139,700
2022$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2020$79,700$43,300$123,000
2020$77,800$43,300$121,100
2020$77,800$43,300$121,100
2020$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$71,700$41,400$113,100
2018$71,700$41,400$113,100
2018$71,700$41,400$113,100
2018$71,700$41,400$113,100
2017$71,700$41,400$113,100
2017$71,700$41,400$113,100
2017$71,700$41,400$113,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800
2025$183,500$99,300$282,800
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2024$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2023$176,800$74,300$251,100
2022$176,800$74,300$251,100
2022$89,400$50,300$139,700
2022$89,400$50,300$139,700
2022$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2021$89,400$50,300$139,700
2020$79,700$43,300$123,000
2020$77,800$43,300$121,100
2020$77,800$43,300$121,100
2020$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$77,800$43,300$121,100
2019$71,700$41,400$113,100
2018$71,700$41,400$113,100
2018$71,700$41,400$113,100
2018$71,700$41,400$113,100
2017$71,700$41,400$113,100
2017$71,700$41,400$113,100
2017$71,700$41,400$113,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 93/ A / Location : 20048 CEDAR GROVE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps