15066 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15066 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 1/ 16/ /
Acct#
4105
Owner
COTI, INGRID YOLANDA YAC
Total Market Value
$270,100
Appraisal
$270,100
PID
3865
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT 16
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTI, INGRID YOLANDA YAC
Address15066 GENERAL LEE AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5932
Sale Price$227,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3736/1
Sale Date06/02/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COTI, INGRID YOLANDA YAC $227,00013736/10106/02/2022220003736
FRENCH, LARRY WAYNE ET UX$22,0000263/83 01/01/19760

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 910
Replacement Cost: $196,661
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleDuplex
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area910
Fin Basement Area910
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 910 910
BSMBasement 910 0
OPROpen Porch 25 0
   1,845 910

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED100.00 UNITS$4001
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2023$150,500$72,400$222,900
2023$150,500$72,400$222,900
2023$138,500$72,400$210,900
2023$138,500$72,400$210,900
2023$138,500$72,400$210,900
2022$95,100$72,400$167,500
2022$95,100$58,000$153,100
2022$94,100$58,000$152,100
2022$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$50,200$42,000$92,200
2018$50,200$42,000$92,200
2018$50,200$42,000$92,200
2018$50,200$42,000$92,200
2017$50,200$42,000$92,200
2017$50,200$42,000$92,200
2017$50,200$42,000$92,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100
2025$164,100$106,000$270,100
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2024$150,500$72,400$222,900
2023$150,500$72,400$222,900
2023$150,500$72,400$222,900
2023$138,500$72,400$210,900
2023$138,500$72,400$210,900
2023$138,500$72,400$210,900
2022$95,100$72,400$167,500
2022$95,100$58,000$153,100
2022$94,100$58,000$152,100
2022$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2021$94,100$58,000$152,100
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2020$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$62,600$54,000$116,600
2019$50,200$42,000$92,200
2018$50,200$42,000$92,200
2018$50,200$42,000$92,200
2018$50,200$42,000$92,200
2017$50,200$42,000$92,200
2017$50,200$42,000$92,200
2017$50,200$42,000$92,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 1/ 16/ / Location : 15066 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps