1201 HIDEN AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1201 HIDEN AVE
Parcel ID
41/ D 11/ D A/ /
Acct#
4107
Owner
FRENCH, DOROTHY H
Total Market Value
$329,500
Appraisal
$329,500
PID
3867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT A BLOCK D SECTION 4 BELLE PARC - PLAT DB 167/173 - DB 241/377
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.44
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRENCH, DOROTHY H
Address1201 HIDEN AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701-2334
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10537/1
Sale Date12/07/2021
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRENCH, DOROTHY H $0110537/11312/07/2021210010537
FRENCH, NELSON P ET UX$00241/375 05/15/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,303
Replacement Cost: $303,518
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1303
Fin Basement Area326
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening1
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,303 1,303
BSMBasement 1,303 0
CPTCarport 325 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 210 0
OPROpen Porch 72 0
   3,213 1,303

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0018
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL384.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$133,600$47,100$180,700
2018$133,600$47,100$180,700
2018$133,600$47,100$180,700
2018$133,600$47,100$180,700
2017$133,600$47,100$180,700
2017$133,600$47,100$180,700
2017$133,600$47,100$180,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500
2025$219,200$110,300$329,500
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2024$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$213,700$75,900$289,600
2023$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2022$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2021$165,000$66,400$231,400
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2020$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$150,900$55,600$206,500
2019$133,600$47,100$180,700
2018$133,600$47,100$180,700
2018$133,600$47,100$180,700
2018$133,600$47,100$180,700
2017$133,600$47,100$180,700
2017$133,600$47,100$180,700
2017$133,600$47,100$180,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ D 11/ D A/ / Location : 1201 HIDEN AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps