22467 HALLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22467 HALLS RD
Parcel ID
69/ A 1/ 4/ /
Acct#
4109
Owner
FRIEND, MALCOLM G ET UX
Total Market Value
$367,100
Appraisal
$367,100
PID
3869
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RICHARDSVILLE PARCEL 4-A
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.18
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRIEND, MALCOLM G ET UX
Address22467 HALLS RD
RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1851
Sale Price$5,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 287/809
Sale Date01/01/1979
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRIEND, MALCOLM G ET UX$5,5000287/809 01/01/19790

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,920
Replacement Cost: $309,701
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,920 1,920
OPROpen Porch 234 0
   2,154 1,920

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$100,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$152,800$55,200$208,000
2018$95,700$55,200$150,900
2018$95,700$55,200$150,900
2018$95,700$55,200$150,900
2017$95,700$55,200$150,900
2017$95,700$55,200$150,900
2017$95,700$55,200$150,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100
2025$267,100$100,000$367,100
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2024$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$257,600$75,000$332,600
2023$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2022$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2021$186,000$65,000$251,000
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2020$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$177,900$55,200$233,100
2019$152,800$55,200$208,000
2018$95,700$55,200$150,900
2018$95,700$55,200$150,900
2018$95,700$55,200$150,900
2017$95,700$55,200$150,900
2017$95,700$55,200$150,900
2017$95,700$55,200$150,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 69/ A 1/ 4/ / Location : 22467 HALLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps