11497 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11497 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 7/ /
Acct#
406
Owner
FELIZ-TAVERA, GABRIEL ET AL
Total Market Value
$370,800
Appraisal
$370,800
PID
387
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN TRACT 7 PLAT CAB 5/135
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
6.76
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELIZ-TAVERA, GABRIEL ET AL
Address11497 ALUM SPRINGS RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3004
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3166/1
Sale Date07/11/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FELIZ-TAVERA, GABRIEL ET AL $355,00013166/10107/11/2025250003166
CLEVELAND, CARROLL ALLEN &$013166/10206/13/2017170003166
CLEVELAND, CARROLL R$120,0002598/462 12/31/19960
BAKER, DANIEL W SR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2018
Living Area: 954
Replacement Cost: $211,048
Building Percent Good: 98
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$206,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 954 954
CRLCrawl Space 954 0
OPROpen Porch 54 0
   1,962 954

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6.76
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$164,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2018$0$88,300$88,300
2018$162,900$98,300$261,200
2018$162,900$98,300$261,200
2017$162,900$98,300$261,200
2017$162,900$98,300$261,200
2017$162,900$98,300$261,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800
2025$206,800$164,000$370,800
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2024$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$200,000$128,200$328,200
2023$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2022$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2021$144,300$113,200$257,500
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2020$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$138,000$101,600$239,600
2019$0$91,600$91,600
2018$0$88,300$88,300
2018$162,900$98,300$261,200
2018$162,900$98,300$261,200
2017$162,900$98,300$261,200
2017$162,900$98,300$261,200
2017$162,900$98,300$261,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 7/ / Location : 11497 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps