26229 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26229 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ 1/ 1/ A /
Acct#
4110
Owner
REED. JASON R
Total Market Value
$411,500
Appraisal
$411,500
PID
3870
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ELEYS FORD
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREED. JASON R
Address26229 ELEYS FORD RD

RICHARDSVILLE, VA 22736-1722
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4283/1
Sale Date04/29/2021
Validity Code12

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REED. JASON R $014283/11204/29/2021210004283
REED, JAYSON R $262,50013060/10106/03/2016160003060
GOODRICK, DANIEL E ET UX$27,5000415/133 06/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,932
Replacement Cost: $329,754
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,932 1,932
DCKDeck 384 0
OPROpen Porch 416 0
   2,732 1,932

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
STGSTORAGEFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL720.00 UNITS$11,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERATATTACHED1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$179,400$70,800$250,200
2018$179,400$70,800$250,200
2018$179,400$70,800$250,200
2018$179,400$70,800$250,200
2017$179,400$70,800$250,200
2017$179,400$70,800$250,200
2017$179,400$70,800$250,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500
2025$295,900$115,600$411,500
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2024$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$282,100$90,600$372,700
2023$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2022$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2021$210,200$80,600$290,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2020$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$199,000$70,800$269,800
2019$179,400$70,800$250,200
2018$179,400$70,800$250,200
2018$179,400$70,800$250,200
2018$179,400$70,800$250,200
2017$179,400$70,800$250,200
2017$179,400$70,800$250,200
2017$179,400$70,800$250,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ 1/ 1/ A / Location : 26229 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps