21482 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21482 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
64/ / 33/ C /
Acct#
4111
Owner
MAITLAND, DAVID L
Assessed Value
$474,900
Appraisal
$671,400
PID
3871
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
83.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400$125,200$474,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAITLAND, DAVID L
Address21482 MT PONY RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7650
Sale Price$75,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0393/790
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MAITLAND, DAVID L$75,00000393/790 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,460
Replacement Cost: $398,426
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$342,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1LOG
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGAMBREL
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1580
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,580 1,580
FUSFinished Upper Story 880 880
BSMBasement 1,580 0
DCKDeck 618 0
   4,658 2,460

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)83.22
Frontage
Depth
Land$321,700
Clean & Green Value$125,200
Clean & Green Acres81.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED864.00 UNITS$3,5001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1320.00 UNITS$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300
2022$245,300$178,300$423,600
2022$245,300$178,300$423,600
2022$245,000$178,300$423,300
2022$245,000$178,300$423,300
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300
2020$233,200$168,500$401,700
2020$233,200$168,500$401,700
2020$211,300$168,500$379,800
2020$211,300$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800
2019$196,900$168,500$365,400
2018$196,900$168,500$365,400
2018$196,900$168,500$365,400
2018$196,900$168,500$365,400
2017$196,900$168,500$365,400
2017$196,900$168,500$365,400
2017$196,900$168,500$365,400

Assessment
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400$125,200$474,900
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400$125,200$474,900
2025$349,700$321,700$671,400$125,200$474,900
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2024$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2023$334,000$188,300$522,300$117,500$451,500
2022$245,300$178,300$423,600$97,800$343,100
2022$245,300$178,300$423,600$97,800$343,100
2022$245,000$178,300$423,300$97,800$342,800
2022$245,000$178,300$423,300$97,800$342,800
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300$97,800$342,800
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300$97,800$342,800
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300$97,800$342,800
2021$245,000$178,300$423,300$97,800$342,800
2020$233,200$168,500$401,700$83,700$316,900
2020$233,200$168,500$401,700$83,700$316,900
2020$211,300$168,500$379,800$82,700$294,000
2020$211,300$168,500$379,800$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800$168,500$379,800
2019$211,300$168,500$379,800$168,500$379,800
2019$196,900$168,500$365,400$168,500$365,400
2018$196,900$168,500$365,400$168,500$365,400
2018$196,900$168,500$365,400$168,500$365,400
2018$196,900$168,500$365,400$168,500$365,400
2017$196,900$168,500$365,400$168,500$365,400
2017$196,900$168,500$365,400$168,500$365,400
2017$196,900$168,500$365,400$168,500$365,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 64/ / 33/ C / Location : 21482 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps