6183 WATERFORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6183 WATERFORD RD
Parcel ID
13/ / 35/ A /
Acct#
4116
Owner
FRYE, JAMES WADE ET UX
Total Market Value
$663,600
Appraisal
$663,600
PID
3876
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLARKSBURG
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.41
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYE, JAMES WADE ET UX
Address6183 WATERFORD RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FRYE, JAMES WADE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 2,060
Replacement Cost: $514,628
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1028
Fin Basement Area925
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,060 2,060
BSMBasement 1,028 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,032 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 552 0
   5,200 2,060

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.41
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$132,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$13,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 8TY8TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$8001
FGR1GARAGE DETACHEDTYTYPICAL1200.00 UNITS$7,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600
2024$506,000$117,000$623,000
2024$506,000$117,000$623,000
2024$506,000$117,000$623,000
2024$415,300$117,000$532,300
2023$415,300$117,000$532,300
2023$22,100$117,000$139,100
2023$22,100$117,000$139,100
2023$193,800$117,000$310,800
2023$148,400$92,000$240,400
2022$148,400$92,000$240,400
2022$148,400$92,000$240,400
2022$221,600$92,000$313,600
2022$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$202,700$77,000$279,700
2018$202,700$77,000$279,700
2018$202,700$77,000$279,700
2018$202,700$77,000$279,700
2017$202,700$77,000$279,700
2017$202,700$77,000$279,700
2017$202,700$77,000$279,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600
2025$531,600$132,000$663,600
2024$506,000$117,000$623,000
2024$506,000$117,000$623,000
2024$506,000$117,000$623,000
2024$415,300$117,000$532,300
2023$415,300$117,000$532,300
2023$22,100$117,000$139,100
2023$22,100$117,000$139,100
2023$193,800$117,000$310,800
2023$148,400$92,000$240,400
2022$148,400$92,000$240,400
2022$148,400$92,000$240,400
2022$221,600$92,000$313,600
2022$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2021$221,600$92,000$313,600
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2020$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$224,100$78,700$302,800
2019$202,700$77,000$279,700
2018$202,700$77,000$279,700
2018$202,700$77,000$279,700
2018$202,700$77,000$279,700
2017$202,700$77,000$279,700
2017$202,700$77,000$279,700
2017$202,700$77,000$279,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 35/ A / Location : 6183 WATERFORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps