9101 CARVER SCHOOL LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9101 CARVER SCHOOL LN
Parcel ID
61/ / 46/ T /
Acct#
4117
Owner
KURATOMI, ERNIE ET AL
Total Market Value
$246,500
Appraisal
$246,500
PID
3877
Building Count
1
Legal Description
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.01
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKURATOMI, ERNIE ET AL
Address9101 CARVER SCHOOL LN
RAPIDAN, VA 22733
Sale Price$189,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 423/0
Sale Date01/13/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KURATOMI, ERNIE ET AL$189,0001423/0 01/13/2005423
BROADLANDS MANAGEMENT LLC$126,000110309/0 09/27/200410309
ROBINSON, MELINDA A$017075/0 10/31/20017075
ROBINSON, MELINDA A ET VIR$01602/23 02/19/19970
WEAVER, MELINDA A$73,0000421/708 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,025
Replacement Cost: $198,967
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,025 1,025
STGStorage 40 0
   1,065 1,025

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$76,800$55,200$132,000
2018$76,800$55,200$132,000
2018$76,800$55,200$132,000
2018$76,800$55,200$132,000
2017$76,800$55,200$132,000
2017$76,800$55,200$132,000
2017$76,800$55,200$132,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500
2025$151,400$95,100$246,500
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2024$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$149,500$70,100$219,600
2023$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2022$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2021$107,400$70,100$177,500
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2020$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$97,700$58,500$156,200
2019$76,800$55,200$132,000
2018$76,800$55,200$132,000
2018$76,800$55,200$132,000
2018$76,800$55,200$132,000
2017$76,800$55,200$132,000
2017$76,800$55,200$132,000
2017$76,800$55,200$132,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 46/ T / Location : 9101 CARVER SCHOOL LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps