11499 ALUM SPRINGS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11499 ALUM SPRINGS RD
Parcel ID
20/ 1/ 9/ /
Acct#
407
Owner
PIERCY, AMANDA C ET ALS
Total Market Value
$483,200
Appraisal
$483,200
PID
388
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MUDDY RUN TRACT 9 PLAT CAB 5/135
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
15.618
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPIERCY, AMANDA C ET ALS
Address2420 BRUCETOWN RD

CLEAR BROOK, VA 22624-1249
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0174/1
Sale Date09/15/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PIERCY, AMANDA C ET ALS $010174/10109/15/2025250000174
CLEVELAND, CARROLL R ET ALS $013807/10207/20/2018180003807
CLEAVELAND, CARROLL R ET ALS $013726/10107/17/2018180003726
CLEVELAND, CARROLL R$120,0002598/462 12/31/19960
BAKER, DANIEL W SR ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $294,036
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$244,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent 
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM Quality 
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,059 1,059
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,059 1,059
GARGarage 450 0
OPROpen Porch 330 0
   2,898 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)15.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$234,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME1440.00 UNITS$2,9001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE112.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2020$167,600$157,800$325,400
2020$159,000$157,800$316,800
2020$159,000$157,800$316,800
2020$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$149,900$154,500$304,400
2018$149,900$154,500$304,400
2018$0$106,100$106,100
2018$0$106,100$106,100
2017$0$106,100$106,100
2017$0$106,100$106,100
2017$0$106,100$106,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200
2025$248,300$234,900$483,200
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2024$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$241,600$184,400$426,000
2023$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2022$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2021$178,900$169,400$348,300
2020$167,600$157,800$325,400
2020$159,000$157,800$316,800
2020$159,000$157,800$316,800
2020$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$159,000$157,800$316,800
2019$149,900$154,500$304,400
2018$149,900$154,500$304,400
2018$0$106,100$106,100
2018$0$106,100$106,100
2017$0$106,100$106,100
2017$0$106,100$106,100
2017$0$106,100$106,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 20/ 1/ 9/ / Location : 11499 ALUM SPRINGS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps