3493 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3493 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 7/ /
Acct#
4121
Owner
KENT, ANDREA R
Total Market Value
$284,500
Appraisal
$284,500
PID
3881
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1 PLAT CAB 3/297
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.09
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKENT, ANDREA R
Address3493 INDIAN RUN RD
AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1765
Sale Price$149,888
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3889/1
Sale Date07/17/2015
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
KENT, ANDREA R $149,88813889/10107/17/2015150003889
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK NATIONAL ASSOC$221,97412887/10506/04/2015150002887
BILBY, OLIVIA$228,33712270/0 05/03/20102270
MATTHEWS, JEFFREY W ET AL$203,000110780/0 12/23/200210780
FULCHER, MICHAEL BLAINE ET UX$113,00000336/720 06/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1810
Living Area: 1,993
Replacement Cost: $275,508
Building Percent Good: 46
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$126,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,381 1,381
FUSFinished Upper Story 612 612
PTOPatio 153 0
SCRScreened Porch 293 0
   2,439 1,993

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$154,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFRFRAME1116.00 UNITS$1,7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE324.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$96,000$99,800$195,800
2018$96,000$99,800$195,800
2018$96,000$99,800$195,800
2018$96,000$99,800$195,800
2017$96,000$99,800$195,800
2017$96,400$99,800$196,200
2017$96,400$99,800$196,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500
2025$129,700$154,800$284,500
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2024$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$137,800$139,800$277,600
2023$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2022$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2021$101,800$114,800$216,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2020$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$98,100$101,500$199,600
2019$96,000$99,800$195,800
2018$96,000$99,800$195,800
2018$96,000$99,800$195,800
2018$96,000$99,800$195,800
2017$96,000$99,800$195,800
2017$96,400$99,800$196,200
2017$96,400$99,800$196,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 7/ / Location : 3493 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps