3505 INDIAN RUN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3505 INDIAN RUN RD
Parcel ID
6/ / 7/ A /
Acct#
4122
Owner
ROTHWELL, BENJAMIN ET UX
Total Market Value
$415,500
Appraisal
$415,500
PID
3882
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AMISSVILLE LOT 2 PLAT CAB 3/252
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.12
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROTHWELL, BENJAMIN ET UX
Address3505 INDIAN RUN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1786
Sale Price$420,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0803/1
Sale Date02/28/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROTHWELL, BENJAMIN ET UX $420,00010803/10102/28/2023230000803
FRANK, ANDREW B ET UX$275,00015252/10109/14/2015150005252
CRIDER, SAMUEL D$259,90013346/0 03/27/20063346
MILLIGAN, DEBRA$017226/0 11/05/20017226
MILLIGAN, SEAN ET AL$140,0001611/264 06/10/19970
FULCHER, MICHAEL BLAINE ET UX$103,1111609/286 05/16/19970
VANCE, MATTHEW L ET UX$34,0000535/714 08/09/19940
FULCHER, MICHAEL BLAINE ET UX$00336/720 07/17/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,792
Replacement Cost: $333,545
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,792 1,792
DCKDeck 354 0
OPROpen Porch 120 0
PTOPatio 333 0
   2,599 1,792

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$186,000$66,000$252,000
2018$183,400$66,000$249,400
2018$183,400$66,000$249,400
2018$183,400$66,000$249,400
2017$183,400$66,000$249,400
2017$183,400$66,000$249,400
2017$183,400$66,000$249,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500
2025$294,500$121,000$415,500
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2024$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2023$282,100$106,000$388,100
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2022$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2021$205,400$81,000$286,400
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2020$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$209,500$67,700$277,200
2019$186,000$66,000$252,000
2018$183,400$66,000$249,400
2018$183,400$66,000$249,400
2018$183,400$66,000$249,400
2017$183,400$66,000$249,400
2017$183,400$66,000$249,400
2017$183,400$66,000$249,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 6/ / 7/ A / Location : 3505 INDIAN RUN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps