21388 JACOBS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21388 JACOBS FORD RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 15/ A /
Acct#
4123
Owner
HARRIS, BARBARA SHARON
Total Market Value
$274,700
Appraisal
$274,700
PID
3883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHARRIS, BARBARA SHARON
Address21388 JACOBS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-2150
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0242/1
Sale Date10/12/2017
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HARRIS, BARBARA SHARON $010242/10410/12/2017170000242
HARRIS, PHILLIP L ET UX$114,50011916/0 03/11/20021916
FINCH, CHARLES R JR ET ALS$0114/0 01/25/200114
FULMER, JOHN D ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,143
Replacement Cost: $219,056
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1143
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,143 1,143
BSMBasement 1,143 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 104 0
OPROpen Porch 147 0
   2,537 1,143

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED288.00 UNITS$1,2001
PATPATIOBRBRICK196.00 UNITS$1,6001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED96.00 UNITS$4001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW240.00 UNITS$5001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'288.00 UNITS$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$88,200$75,400$163,600
2018$88,200$75,400$163,600
2018$88,200$75,400$163,600
2018$88,200$75,400$163,600
2017$88,200$75,400$163,600
2017$88,200$75,400$163,600
2017$88,200$75,400$163,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700
2025$154,500$120,200$274,700
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2024$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$152,100$95,200$247,300
2023$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2022$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2021$116,000$85,200$201,200
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2020$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$107,100$75,400$182,500
2019$88,200$75,400$163,600
2018$88,200$75,400$163,600
2018$88,200$75,400$163,600
2018$88,200$75,400$163,600
2017$88,200$75,400$163,600
2017$88,200$75,400$163,600
2017$88,200$75,400$163,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 15/ A / Location : 21388 JACOBS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps