20104 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20104 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 47/ /
Acct#
4125
Owner
CONTRERAS, YARELI N ET AL
Total Market Value
$370,000
Appraisal
$370,000
PID
3885
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ACRES SUB ORANGE ROAD
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.6003
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS, YARELI N ET AL
Address20104 WILLIAMS DR

CULPEPER, VA 22701-8268
Sale Price$333,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0160/1
Sale Date01/11/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CONTRERAS, YARELI N ET AL $333,00010160/10101/11/2023230000160
AYLOR, RUSSELL W ET UX$159,9001403/0 01/23/2009403
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$138,67816292/0 09/29/20086292
KEATON, MICHAEL R ET UX$241,5001585/0 01/19/2005585
DELIA, WILLIAM M ET UX$116,0001719/419 05/23/20000
PRUCHNIK, MATTHEW J ET UX$114,0000521/293 01/31/19940
FULTON, WALLACE R ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,381
Replacement Cost: $314,957
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1299
Fin Basement Area675
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,299 1,299
OVROverhang 82 82
DCKDeck 480 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,005 1,381

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$116,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$144,600$58,300$202,900
2018$144,600$58,300$202,900
2018$144,600$58,300$202,900
2018$144,600$58,300$202,900
2017$144,600$58,300$202,900
2017$144,600$58,300$202,900
2017$144,600$58,300$202,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000
2025$253,500$116,500$370,000
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2024$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2023$240,800$87,400$328,200
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2022$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2021$181,900$77,800$259,700
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2020$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$159,200$58,300$217,500
2019$144,600$58,300$202,900
2018$144,600$58,300$202,900
2018$144,600$58,300$202,900
2018$144,600$58,300$202,900
2017$144,600$58,300$202,900
2017$144,600$58,300$202,900
2017$144,600$58,300$202,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 47/ / Location : 20104 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps