15137 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15137 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ C 1/ 1/ /
Acct#
4128
Owner
DAVIS, JEFFREY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$569,500
Appraisal
$569,500
PID
3888
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIDGELEA LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.16
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDAVIS, JEFFREY L ET UX
Address15137 CHESTNUT FORK RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$194,900
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 410/239
Sale Date04/01/1989
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
DAVIS, JEFFREY L ET UX$194,9000410/239 04/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 3,192
Replacement Cost: $522,839
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)10
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1216
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement3/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,976 1,976
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,216 1,216
BSMBasement 1,216 0
COVCovered Patio 325 0
DCKDeck 880 0
GARGarage 975 0
OPROpen Porch 228 0
   6,816 3,192

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$119,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$323,800$94,900$418,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$265,900$74,900$340,800
2018$265,900$74,900$340,800
2018$265,900$74,900$340,800
2018$265,900$74,900$340,800
2017$265,900$74,900$340,800
2017$265,900$74,900$340,800
2017$265,900$74,900$340,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500
2025$449,600$119,900$569,500
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2024$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$422,100$94,900$517,000
2023$323,800$94,900$418,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2022$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2021$323,800$84,900$408,700
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2020$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$294,000$74,900$368,900
2019$265,900$74,900$340,800
2018$265,900$74,900$340,800
2018$265,900$74,900$340,800
2018$265,900$74,900$340,800
2017$265,900$74,900$340,800
2017$265,900$74,900$340,800
2017$265,900$74,900$340,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ C 1/ 1/ / Location : 15137 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps