8235 HEATHER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8235 HEATHER LN
Parcel ID
11/ B 1/ 11/ /
Acct#
4129
Owner
VECCHIONI, VINCENT C JR ET UX
Total Market Value
$322,400
Appraisal
$322,400
PID
3889
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORTHTOWN VILLAGE LOT 11
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVECCHIONI, VINCENT C JR ET UX
Address8235 HEATHER LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$67,500
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0294/12
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VECCHIONI, VINCENT C JR ET UX$67,50000294/12 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,054
Replacement Cost: $259,885
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1054
Fin Basement Area264
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,054 1,054
BSMBasement 1,054 0
CPTCarport 418 0
DCKDeck 144 0
   2,670 1,054

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE168.00 UNITS$7001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE1.00 UNITS$01
CARCARPORTMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400
2024$191,200$93,200$284,400
2024$191,200$93,200$284,400
2024$181,800$93,200$275,000
2024$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$105,500$63,300$168,800
2018$105,500$63,300$168,800
2018$105,500$63,300$168,800
2018$105,500$63,300$168,800
2017$105,500$63,300$168,800
2017$105,500$63,300$168,800
2017$105,500$63,300$168,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400
2025$199,200$123,200$322,400
2024$191,200$93,200$284,400
2024$191,200$93,200$284,400
2024$181,800$93,200$275,000
2024$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2023$181,800$93,200$275,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2022$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2021$138,800$78,200$217,000
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2020$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$127,900$66,600$194,500
2019$105,500$63,300$168,800
2018$105,500$63,300$168,800
2018$105,500$63,300$168,800
2018$105,500$63,300$168,800
2017$105,500$63,300$168,800
2017$105,500$63,300$168,800
2017$105,500$63,300$168,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ B 1/ 11/ / Location : 8235 HEATHER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps