14316 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14316 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ E /
Acct#
408
Owner
BAKER, EDWARD LEE ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,200
Appraisal
$336,200
PID
389
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER, EDWARD LEE ET UX
Address14316 REVA RD
REVA, VA 22735-1845
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BAKER, EDWARD LEE ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,320
Replacement Cost: $254,114
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$203,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationROCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,320 1,320
DCKDeck 285 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,717 1,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME390.00 UNITS$5,9001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$114,000$72,100$186,100
2018$114,000$72,100$186,100
2018$114,000$72,100$186,100
2018$114,000$72,100$186,100
2017$114,000$72,100$186,100
2017$114,000$72,100$186,100
2017$114,000$72,100$186,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200
2025$209,200$127,000$336,200
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2024$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$205,100$92,000$297,100
2023$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2022$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2021$149,100$87,000$236,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2020$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$141,700$75,400$217,100
2019$114,000$72,100$186,100
2018$114,000$72,100$186,100
2018$114,000$72,100$186,100
2018$114,000$72,100$186,100
2017$114,000$72,100$186,100
2017$114,000$72,100$186,100
2017$114,000$72,100$186,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ E / Location : 14316 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps