13120 FIVE STAFF LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13120 FIVE STAFF LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ J /
Acct#
4132
Owner
PAYNE, LEIGH NOTTINGHAM
Assessed Value
$493,500
Appraisal
$752,300
PID
3892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A PLAT CAB 2/142,143
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
36.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300$133,600$493,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYNE, LEIGH NOTTINGHAM
Address13120 FIVE STAFF LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3100
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0683/1
Sale Date02/19/2025
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PAYNE, LEIGH NOTTINGHAM$010683/10202/19/2025250000683
FINDLEY, RALPH WAYNE ET AL$440,00011311/10103/15/2017170001311
BRYAN, RICHARD H$102,00000421/510 09/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $408,852
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$359,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1848
Fin Basement Area730
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,946 1,946
OVROverhang 12 12
BSMBasement 1,848 0
DCKDeck 564 0
GARGarage 502 0
   4,872 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)36.56
Frontage
Depth
Land$392,400
Clean & Green Value$133,600
Clean & Green Acres35.56

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500
2023$338,700$298,400$637,100
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000
2019$243,500$254,000$497,500
2018$222,700$250,700$473,400
2018$222,700$250,700$473,400
2018$222,700$250,700$473,400
2017$222,700$250,700$473,400
2017$222,700$250,700$473,400
2017$218,600$250,700$469,300

Assessment
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300$133,600$493,500
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300$133,600$493,500
2025$359,900$392,400$752,300$133,600$493,500
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2024$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2023$338,700$326,800$665,500$103,900$442,600
2023$338,700$298,400$637,100$103,900$442,600
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2022$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2021$264,400$283,400$547,800$83,800$348,200
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000$71,700$310,700
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000$71,700$310,700
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000$71,700$310,700
2020$239,000$254,000$493,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000$254,000$493,000
2019$239,000$254,000$493,000$254,000$493,000
2019$243,500$254,000$497,500$254,000$497,500
2018$222,700$250,700$473,400$250,700$473,400
2018$222,700$250,700$473,400$250,700$473,400
2018$222,700$250,700$473,400$250,700$473,400
2017$222,700$250,700$473,400$250,700$473,400
2017$222,700$250,700$473,400$250,700$473,400
2017$218,600$250,700$469,300$250,700$469,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ J / Location : 13120 FIVE STAFF LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps