9407 BREEZEWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9407 BREEZEWOOD LN
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ D /
Acct#
4136
Owner
STINE, MICHAEL DOUGLAS ET AL
Total Market Value
$698,100
Appraisal
$698,100
PID
3896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE PINES LOT 1 PF 2/333
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.07
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSTINE, MICHAEL DOUGLAS ET AL
Address9407 BREEZEWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7022
Sale Price$119,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7595/1
Sale Date10/29/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
STINE, MICHAEL DOUGLAS ET AL$119,50017595/10110/29/2020200007595
PAULSON, WARREN R ET UX$75,00013411/0 07/11/20113411
FURNIVAL, RICHARD LOTT ET UX$000403/268 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $487,827
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$482,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeB
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1852
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,852 1,852
FUSFinished Upper Story 386 386
BSMBasement 1,852 0
GARGarage 576 0
OPROpen Porch 448 0
   5,114 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$215,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$141,500$146,700$288,200
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$118,500$118,500
2018$0$118,500$118,500
2018$0$118,500$118,500
2018$0$118,500$118,500
2017$0$118,500$118,500
2017$0$118,500$118,500
2017$0$118,500$118,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100
2025$482,900$215,200$698,100
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2024$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$461,400$165,000$626,400
2023$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$350,200$146,700$496,900
2022$141,500$146,700$288,200
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2021$0$123,500$123,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2020$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$122,500$122,500
2019$0$118,500$118,500
2018$0$118,500$118,500
2018$0$118,500$118,500
2018$0$118,500$118,500
2017$0$118,500$118,500
2017$0$118,500$118,500
2017$0$118,500$118,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ D / Location : 9407 BREEZEWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps