8560 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8560 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 6/ K /
Acct#
4137
Owner
BADOLATO, TONY L ET UX
Total Market Value
$479,200
Appraisal
$479,200
PID
3897
Building Count
1
Legal Description
TRACT 7 LG PLAT BK 3/47
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
8.13
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBADOLATO, TONY L ET UX
Address8560 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-8300
Sale Price$346,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3875/1
Sale Date07/24/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BADOLATO, TONY L ET UX$346,00013875/10107/24/2018180003875
WILSON, JESSICA I$325,00011996/10104/21/2017170001996
FURNIVAL, ANNA ESTATE ET ALS$0199/ 0304/08/2014140000099
FURNIVAL, ANNA MAGDALENA ET ALS$012/0 01/06/20122
FURNIVAL, RICHARD LOTT ET UX$00331/407 10/25/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,782
Replacement Cost: $352,332
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$303,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleContemporary
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1HARDWOOD
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area857
Fin Basement Area598
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,292 1,292
FUSFinished Upper Story 490 490
BSMBasement 857 0
DCKDeck 328 0
GARGarage 566 0
OPROpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 240 0
   3,788 1,782

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)8.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$175,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$4001
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1092.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$108,600$296,100
2018$187,500$108,600$296,100
2018$183,700$108,600$292,300
2018$183,700$108,600$292,300
2017$183,700$108,600$292,300
2017$183,700$108,600$292,300
2017$172,600$108,600$281,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200
2025$303,600$175,600$479,200
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2024$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$285,400$138,500$423,900
2023$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2022$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2021$224,100$123,500$347,600
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2020$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$111,900$299,400
2019$187,500$108,600$296,100
2018$187,500$108,600$296,100
2018$183,700$108,600$292,300
2018$183,700$108,600$292,300
2017$183,700$108,600$292,300
2017$183,700$108,600$292,300
2017$172,600$108,600$281,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 6/ K / Location : 8560 MONUMENTAL MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps