515 FOURTH ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
515 FOURTH ST
Parcel ID
40/ I 1/ 8 6/ /
Acct#
4138
Owner
REYES, RUBIO A ET AL
Total Market Value
$207,200
Appraisal
$207,200
PID
3898
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CATALPA FARM CT HOUSE LOT 6BLK 8 SEC 1
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, RUBIO A ET AL
Address20401 SOLEDAD CYN RD SPC 343

CANYON COUNTY , CA 91351-7080
Sale Price$200,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3679/1
Sale Date05/31/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REYES, RUBIO A ET AL $200,00013679/10105/31/2022220003679
HOUDE, STEVEN D CO-TR ET AL$032066/10204/25/2017170002066
HOUDE, STEVEN D ET UX$132,50018268/0 07/11/20058268
HOUDE, REBECCA LEE$84,00011334/0 02/13/20041334
FUTRELL, JAMES T JR ET UX$37,5000325/33 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,323
Replacement Cost: $200,470
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$152,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 630 630
FUSFinished Upper Story 630 630
OVROverhang 63 63
   1,323 1,323

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0048
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2022$146,600$45,100$191,700
2022$104,900$35,200$140,100
2022$104,900$35,200$140,100
2022$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$79,800$21,000$100,800
2018$79,800$21,000$100,800
2018$79,800$21,000$100,800
2018$79,800$21,000$100,800
2017$79,800$21,000$100,800
2017$79,800$21,000$100,800
2017$79,800$21,000$100,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2025$153,100$54,100$207,200
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2024$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2023$146,600$45,100$191,700
2022$146,600$45,100$191,700
2022$104,900$35,200$140,100
2022$104,900$35,200$140,100
2022$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2021$104,900$35,200$140,100
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2020$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$87,400$28,500$115,900
2019$79,800$21,000$100,800
2018$79,800$21,000$100,800
2018$79,800$21,000$100,800
2018$79,800$21,000$100,800
2017$79,800$21,000$100,800
2017$79,800$21,000$100,800
2017$79,800$21,000$100,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ I 1/ 8 6/ / Location : 515 FOURTH ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps