8438 GENERAL WINDER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8438 GENERAL WINDER RD
Parcel ID
60/ / 16/ /
Acct#
4139
Owner
BENNETT, MONIQUE JULIANNE LEE
Assessed Value
$601,500
Appraisal
$852,000
PID
3899
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CROOKED RUN PLAT CAB 3/212
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
42.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000$116,500$601,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNETT, MONIQUE JULIANNE LEE
Address8438 GENERAL WINDER RD

RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1707
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1042/1
Sale Date03/11/2025
Validity Code06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BENNETT, MONIQUE JULIANNE LEE $011042/10603/11/2025250001042
BENNETT, LAWRENCE K TR$035835/0 06/07/20045835
BENNETT, LAWRENCE K$011349/0 03/16/20011349
LAKE, WILLIAM B & ADRIANA B$00480/659 08/04/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,839
Replacement Cost: $532,980
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$485,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2VINYL SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area2815
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,839 2,839
BSMBasement 2,815 0
DCKDeck 800 0
GARGarage 650 0
OPROpen Porch 175 0
STGStorage 650 0
   7,929 2,839

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.02
Frontage
Depth
Land$367,000
Clean & Green Value$116,500
Clean & Green Acres41.02

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000
2024$475,400$307,100$782,500
2024$475,400$307,100$782,500
2024$509,900$307,100$817,000
2024$509,900$307,100$817,000
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000
2023$383,000$279,200$662,200
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900
2019$332,600$246,900$579,500
2018$332,600$246,900$579,500
2018$332,600$246,900$579,500
2018$332,600$246,900$579,500
2017$332,600$246,900$579,500
2017$332,600$246,900$579,500
2017$332,600$246,900$579,500

Assessment
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000$116,500$601,500
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000$116,500$601,500
2025$485,000$367,000$852,000$116,500$601,500
2024$475,400$307,100$782,500$91,800$567,200
2024$475,400$307,100$782,500$91,800$567,200
2024$509,900$307,100$817,000$91,800$601,700
2024$509,900$307,100$817,000$91,800$601,700
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000$91,800$601,700
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000$91,800$601,700
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000$91,800$601,700
2023$509,900$307,100$817,000$91,800$601,700
2023$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2022$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2021$383,000$279,200$662,200$85,900$468,900
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900$73,700$429,400
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900$73,700$429,400
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900$73,700$429,400
2020$355,700$250,200$605,900$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900$250,200$605,900
2019$355,700$250,200$605,900$250,200$605,900
2019$332,600$246,900$579,500$246,900$579,500
2018$332,600$246,900$579,500$246,900$579,500
2018$332,600$246,900$579,500$246,900$579,500
2018$332,600$246,900$579,500$246,900$579,500
2017$332,600$246,900$579,500$246,900$579,500
2017$332,600$246,900$579,500$246,900$579,500
2017$332,600$246,900$579,500$246,900$579,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 60/ / 16/ / Location : 8438 GENERAL WINDER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps