11700 HAZEL RIVER RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11700 HAZEL RIVER RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 22/ B /
Acct#
41
Owner
HICKS, MICHAEL ET UX
Total Market Value
$328,100
Appraisal
$328,100
PID
39
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2.29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$126,000$328,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$126,000$328,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHICKS, MICHAEL ET UX
Address11700 HAZEL RIVER RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2716
Sale Price$340,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3036/1
Sale Date07/02/2025
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HICKS, MICHAEL ET UX $340,00013036/10107/02/2025250003036
TAYLOR, ETHAN N $011683/10203/07/2022220001683
TAYLOR, ETHAN N ET UX $234,00013690/10106/19/2020200003690
ROWLAND, ANITA G TR $015360/10210/23/2018180005360
ROWLAND, ROGER L ET UX$80,00013994/0 07/09/20123994
WEAVER, JOHN ALLEN JR$01276/0 08/12/2011276
WEAVER, JOHN A ET UX$64,4500334/318 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $228,755
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area960
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
DCKDeck 310 0
   2,230 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$126,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT49.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$126,000$328,100
2025$201,400$126,000$327,400
2025$201,400$126,000$327,400
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2020$133,700$69,400$203,100
2020$133,700$69,400$203,100
2020$123,400$69,400$192,800
2020$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$107,000$69,400$176,400
2018$96,100$66,100$162,200
2018$96,100$66,100$162,200
2018$96,100$66,100$162,200
2017$96,100$66,100$162,200
2017$96,100$66,100$162,200
2017$96,100$66,100$162,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,100$126,000$328,100
2025$201,400$126,000$327,400
2025$201,400$126,000$327,400
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2024$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$194,700$96,000$290,700
2023$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2022$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2021$145,100$81,000$226,100
2020$133,700$69,400$203,100
2020$133,700$69,400$203,100
2020$123,400$69,400$192,800
2020$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$121,300$69,400$190,700
2019$107,000$69,400$176,400
2018$96,100$66,100$162,200
2018$96,100$66,100$162,200
2018$96,100$66,100$162,200
2017$96,100$66,100$162,200
2017$96,100$66,100$162,200
2017$96,100$66,100$162,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 22/ B / Location : 11700 HAZEL RIVER RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps