1826 PICADILLY CIRCUS
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1826 PICADILLY CIRCUS
Parcel ID
50/ N 1/ 20/ /
Acct#
4140
Owner
FIRST LEVEL 1826 PICADILLY CIR LLC
Total Market Value
$236,600
Appraisal
$236,600
PID
3900
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WESTMINSTER SQ SUBDIV LOT 20 SECT I
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.08
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFIRST LEVEL 1826 PICADILLY CIR LLC
Address2002 ORANGE RD STE 201

CULPEPER, VA 22701-4175
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0247/1
Sale Date01/22/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
FIRST LEVEL 1826 PICADILLY CIR LLC $010247/10101/22/2024240000247
HALPERT, DANIEL$109,90016180/0 09/10/20136180
THACKER, ANTHONY L III ET UX$01257/0 01/20/2009257
COLBERT, REGINA S$76,5001645/755 06/01/19980
MAJORS, JIMMY A ET UX$68,0001568/474 12/01/19950
G M T PARTNERSHIP$47,0000334/377 04/15/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,126
Replacement Cost: $206,222
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTownhouse
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area539
Fin Basement Area414
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 553 553
FUSFinished Upper Story 553 553
OVROverhang 20 20
BSMBasement 539 0
DCKDeck 192 0
   1,857 1,126

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100H
DescriptionSFD - Urban Townhouse  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0383
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$64,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED64.00 UNITS$3001
SHDSHEDMT1SHED MT190.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2022$164,100$55,600$219,700
2022$125,500$35,500$161,000
2022$125,500$35,500$161,000
2022$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$99,900$21,300$121,200
2018$99,900$21,300$121,200
2018$99,900$21,300$121,200
2018$100,000$21,300$121,300
2017$100,000$21,300$121,300
2017$100,000$21,300$121,300
2017$100,000$21,300$121,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600
2025$171,900$64,700$236,600
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2024$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2023$164,100$55,600$219,700
2022$164,100$55,600$219,700
2022$125,500$35,500$161,000
2022$125,500$35,500$161,000
2022$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2021$125,500$35,500$161,000
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2020$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$108,500$29,000$137,500
2019$99,900$21,300$121,200
2018$99,900$21,300$121,200
2018$99,900$21,300$121,200
2018$100,000$21,300$121,300
2017$100,000$21,300$121,300
2017$100,000$21,300$121,300
2017$100,000$21,300$121,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ N 1/ 20/ / Location : 1826 PICADILLY CIRCUS

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps