14094 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14094 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 53/ A /
Acct#
4142
Owner
G T & B INC
Total Market Value
$480,600
Appraisal
$480,600
PID
3902
Building Count
2
Legal Description
CATALPA - PF 4/730
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
0.9200
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
14104 RIXEYVILLE RDCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerG T & B INC
Address14094 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4768
Sale Price$125,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 322/254
Sale Date12/31/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
G T & B INC$125,0000322/254 12/31/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 3,567
Replacement Cost: $375,694
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMarket/Country Store
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms7
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Bedrooms3
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,171 2,171
APTApartment 1,396 1,396
COVCovered Patio 260 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
   3,887 3,567
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 831
Replacement Cost: $161,541
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1.8
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 671 671
FUSFinished Upper Story 160 160
CRLCrawl Space 671 0
OPROpen Porch 112 0
   1,614 831

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningCS
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.92
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$102,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDCBCINDERBLOCK1280.00 UNITS$6,4001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$02
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL792.00 UNITS$3,4001
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600
2024$371,600$102,000$473,600
2024$371,600$102,000$473,600
2024$373,200$102,000$475,200
2024$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$239,600$121,000$360,600
2018$239,600$121,000$360,600
2018$239,600$121,000$360,600
2018$239,600$121,000$360,600
2017$239,600$121,000$360,600
2017$239,600$121,000$360,600
2017$239,600$121,000$360,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600
2025$378,600$102,000$480,600
2024$371,600$102,000$473,600
2024$371,600$102,000$473,600
2024$373,200$102,000$475,200
2024$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$373,200$102,000$475,200
2023$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2022$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2021$302,200$102,000$404,200
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2020$256,900$102,000$358,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$256,900$121,000$377,900
2019$239,600$121,000$360,600
2018$239,600$121,000$360,600
2018$239,600$121,000$360,600
2018$239,600$121,000$360,600
2017$239,600$121,000$360,600
2017$239,600$121,000$360,600
2017$239,600$121,000$360,600

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 53/ A / Location : 14094 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps