14220 CHESTNUT FORK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14220 CHESTNUT FORK RD
Parcel ID
31/ / 53/ C /
Acct#
4143
Owner
HUNTER, KIMBERLY &
Total Market Value
$260,300
Appraisal
$260,300
PID
3903
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL A; PF 4/730
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
CS
Historic District
Acres
2.490
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUNTER, KIMBERLY &
HUNTER-COATES, VICTORIA LEE ET AL
Address811 GREENMEAD DR

KINSTON, NC 28501-1757
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale9
Book & Page 0108/1
Sale Date05/20/2025
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUNTER, KIMBERLY &$090108/10305/20/2025250000108
PETERS, CARRYL$012057/11305/20/2024240002057
PETERS, CARRYL$200,00016714/10112/11/2019190006714
G T & B INC$40,0000322/247 12/31/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 771
Replacement Cost: $189,472
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$132,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area771
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 771 771
BSMBasement 771 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 113 0
PTOPatio 174 0
   1,829 771

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningCS
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.49
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$71,100$66,100$137,200
2018$71,100$66,100$137,200
2018$71,100$66,100$137,200
2018$71,100$66,100$137,200
2017$71,100$66,100$137,200
2017$71,100$66,100$137,200
2017$71,100$66,100$137,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300
2025$132,600$127,700$260,300
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2024$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$128,100$97,700$225,800
2023$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2022$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2021$96,500$82,700$179,200
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2020$88,300$71,100$159,400
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$88,300$69,400$157,700
2019$71,100$66,100$137,200
2018$71,100$66,100$137,200
2018$71,100$66,100$137,200
2018$71,100$66,100$137,200
2017$71,100$66,100$137,200
2017$71,100$66,100$137,200
2017$71,100$66,100$137,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 31/ / 53/ C / Location : 14220 CHESTNUT FORK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps