14314 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14314 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
29/ / 47/ C /
Acct#
4144
Owner
TYLER, JAMES ALFRED ET UX
Total Market Value
$503,500
Appraisal
$503,500
PID
3904
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/115
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
7.62
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTYLER, JAMES ALFRED ET UX
Address14314 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$44,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 430/468
Sale Date02/01/1990
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TYLER, JAMES ALFRED ET UX$44,0000430/468 02/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,778
Replacement Cost: $359,728
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$316,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1778
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,778 1,778
BSMBasement 1,778 0
DCKDeck 364 0
GARGarage 484 0
OPROpen Porch 136 0
   4,540 1,778

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$166,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED140.00 UNITS$6001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME1280.00 UNITS$19,5001
CARCARPORTATATTACHED495.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2023$323,200$124,700$447,900
2023$323,200$124,700$447,900
2023$323,700$124,700$448,400
2023$323,700$124,700$448,400
2023$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$208,700$104,800$313,500
2018$208,700$104,800$313,500
2018$208,700$104,800$313,500
2018$208,700$104,800$313,500
2017$208,700$104,800$313,500
2017$208,700$104,800$313,500
2017$208,700$104,800$313,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500
2025$337,200$166,300$503,500
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2024$323,200$124,700$447,900
2023$323,200$124,700$447,900
2023$323,200$124,700$447,900
2023$323,700$124,700$448,400
2023$323,700$124,700$448,400
2023$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2022$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2021$252,300$119,700$372,000
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2020$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$229,700$108,100$337,800
2019$208,700$104,800$313,500
2018$208,700$104,800$313,500
2018$208,700$104,800$313,500
2018$208,700$104,800$313,500
2017$208,700$104,800$313,500
2017$208,700$104,800$313,500
2017$208,700$104,800$313,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 47/ C / Location : 14314 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps