14165 REVA RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14165 REVA RD
Parcel ID
27/ / 43/ B /
Acct#
4145
Owner
COX, VICKI LEE
Total Market Value
$576,100
Appraisal
$576,100
PID
3905
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
3.77
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX, VICKI LEE
Address14165 REVA RD
BOSTON, VA 22713-4624
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8097/0
Sale Date07/24/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COX, VICKI LEE$018097/0 07/24/20038097
GAINES, ARTHUR BIEDLER ET UX$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 2,732
Replacement Cost: $428,391
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$424,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1469
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,469 1,469
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,263 1,263
BSMBasement 1,469 0
DCKDeck 50 0
OPROpen Porch 293 0
SCRScreened Porch 150 0
   4,694 2,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.77
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$01
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL900.00 UNITS$18,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$316,000$93,500$409,500
2022$316,000$93,500$409,500
2022$316,000$93,500$409,500
2022$288,500$93,500$382,000
2022$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$257,900$78,600$336,500
2018$257,900$78,600$336,500
2018$257,900$78,600$336,500
2018$257,900$78,600$336,500
2017$257,900$78,600$336,500
2017$13,500$78,600$92,100
2017$45,400$78,600$124,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100
2025$442,600$133,500$576,100
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2024$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$416,400$98,500$514,900
2023$316,000$93,500$409,500
2022$316,000$93,500$409,500
2022$316,000$93,500$409,500
2022$288,500$93,500$382,000
2022$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2021$288,500$93,500$382,000
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2020$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$273,300$81,900$355,200
2019$257,900$78,600$336,500
2018$257,900$78,600$336,500
2018$257,900$78,600$336,500
2018$257,900$78,600$336,500
2017$257,900$78,600$336,500
2017$13,500$78,600$92,100
2017$45,400$78,600$124,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 27/ / 43/ B / Location : 14165 REVA RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps