7434 LILY OAK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7434 LILY OAK LN
Parcel ID
48/ / 39/ /
Acct#
4149
Owner
MOSE, EDWARD
Total Market Value
$370,900
Appraisal
$370,900
PID
3909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 3 AFFIDAVIT
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.95
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMOSE, EDWARD
Address5726 TURNER RD
BROAD RUN, VA 20137-2215
Sale Price$100,000
Parcels in sale6
Book & Page 5697/1
Sale Date11/09/2018
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MOSE, EDWARD $100,00065697/10111/09/2018180005697
MUSHRUSH, GEORGE W TR ET ALS$05447/0 01/17/2002447
MUSHRUSH, GEORGE W TR ET AL$05447/0 01/17/2002447
MOSE, DOUGLAS G ET ALS$60,00000490/373 12/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2004
Living Area: 1,485
Replacement Cost: $261,175
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,485 1,485
OPROpen Porch 715 0
   2,200 1,485

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PICPICNIC SHELTERTY1TYPICAL600.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT120.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$134,600$88,700$223,300
2018$134,600$88,700$223,300
2018$134,600$88,700$223,300
2018$134,600$88,700$223,300
2017$134,600$88,700$223,300
2017$134,600$88,700$223,300
2017$134,600$88,700$223,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900
2025$242,300$128,600$370,900
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2024$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$236,500$103,600$340,100
2023$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2022$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2021$173,200$103,600$276,800
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2020$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$163,200$92,000$255,200
2019$134,600$88,700$223,300
2018$134,600$88,700$223,300
2018$134,600$88,700$223,300
2018$134,600$88,700$223,300
2017$134,600$88,700$223,300
2017$134,600$88,700$223,300
2017$134,600$88,700$223,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ / 39/ / Location : 7434 LILY OAK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps